Today was...boring.

Happy May!

Yawn,this day was so boring!School was boring.Work was boring.Even the weather was making me bored!Haha!I wish something so...not so boring would happen around school.I'm stuck there for another few weeks getting attacked by regents review work and all that crap!Yeah,so I'm just sitting on this computer typing this while baby Eric is staring at me and babbling.He's getting another tooth so that adds a lot of adorableness to him.I...really don't have anything else to say right now so I'm gonna go and do homework.Have a lovely day!

~Love&kisses,CHiCA Kosaka

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post your comments here!